Mario Belcon

Name: Mario Belcon
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: MJ Belcon
Role: All Rounder
Born: 02-November-1986
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 5 5 0 89 31 17.80 85 104.70 0 0
List A 3 3 0 69 47 23.00 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 5 0 0 0 0 0
List A 3 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Mario Belcon?

The former Cricket Player Mario Belcon is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called MJ Belcon. Coming to Mario Belcon role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Mario Belcon was born on 02-November-1986.

Mario Belcon Information

Talking about Mario Belcon, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Mario Belcon proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Mario Belcon Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Mario Belcon's overall history in T20. In 5 T20 matches, we were able to see Mario Belcon, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 89 runs, and his average score per innings is 17.80.

Mario Belcon as a Bowler

Mario Belcon is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Mario Belcon bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 5 T20 matches