Maria Fahey

Name: Maria Fahey
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: MF Fahey
Role: Batsman
Born: 05-March-1984
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 2 4 1 125 60* 41.66 538 23.23 0 1
ODI 54 53 2 1403 91 27.50 2578 54.42 0 14
T20I 8 7 1 134 43 22.33 163 82.20 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 2 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 54 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 8 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Maria Fahey?

The former Cricket Player Maria Fahey is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called MF Fahey. Coming to Maria Fahey role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Maria Fahey was born on 05-March-1984.

Maria Fahey Information

Talking about Maria Fahey, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Maria Fahey proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Maria Fahey Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Maria Fahey has been part of 2 test matches, and also he has been part of 54 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Maria Fahey is 4 and he has scored 125 runs in test matches. As per the records, Maria Fahey Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 60*, Maria Fahey batting AVG score is 41.66 and the balls faced in test matches are 538. Well coming to the Maria Fahey Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 23.23 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Maria Fahey in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Maria Fahey in ODI, he has been part of 54 matches and has scored 1403 runs followed by 53 innings, 91 highest score. How is the NO for Maria Fahey in ODI matches? In ODI matches Maria Fahey Not Out stands as 2. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Maria Fahey in ODI is 54.42, and the number of balls faced by Maria Fahey in ODI matches is 2578.

Maria Fahey and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Maria Fahey T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Maria Fahey. in T20 international matches is recorded as 8, and the number of innings is 7 He scored 134 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Maria Fahey in T20I is 43

Maria Fahey as a Bowler

Maria Fahey is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Maria Fahey bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 2 Test Matches, 54 ODI matches and 8 T20I matches.