Marcus Thurgate

Name: Marcus Thurgate
Nationality: Japan
Other Name: M Thurgate
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 07-January-2001
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Marcus Thurgate?

The former Cricket Player Marcus Thurgate is a brilliant player from Japan. He is also called M Thurgate. Coming to Marcus Thurgate role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Marcus Thurgate was born on 07-January-2001.

Marcus Thurgate Information

Talking about Marcus Thurgate, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Japan record a victory against the opponent team. Marcus Thurgate proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy