Marcus Stoinis

Name: Marcus Stoinis
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: MP Stoinis
Role: All Rounder
Born: 16-August-1989
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 45 42 7 1106 146 31.60 1199 92.24 1 6
T20I 28 23 8 376 78 25.06 281 133.80 0 1
T20 161 146 37 3489 147 32.00 2622 133.06 1 19
List A 95 88 11 2478 146 32.18 2833 87.46 4 14
First Class 61 105 7 3255 170 33.21 6178 52.68 4 24

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 45 42 246 1506 33 3/16 45.63 6.12 44.70 0 0
T20I 28 18 42.2 359 10 2/27 35.90 8.48 25.40 0 0
T20 161 104 246 2193 80 4/15 27.41 8.91 18.40 3 0
List A 95 80 466.2 2637 71 4/43 37.14 5.65 39.40 2 0
First Class 61 83 830.4 2686 66 4/73 40.69 3.23 75.5 2 0

Who is Marcus Stoinis?

The former Cricket Player Marcus Stoinis is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called MP Stoinis. Coming to Marcus Stoinis role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Marcus Stoinis was born on 16-August-1989.

Marcus Stoinis Information

Talking about Marcus Stoinis, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Marcus Stoinis proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Marcus Stoinis in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Marcus Stoinis in ODI, he has been part of 45 matches and has scored 1106 runs followed by 42 innings, 146 highest score. How is the NO for Marcus Stoinis in ODI matches? In ODI matches Marcus Stoinis Not Out stands as 7. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Marcus Stoinis in ODI is 92.24, and the number of balls faced by Marcus Stoinis in ODI matches is 1199.

Marcus Stoinis and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Marcus Stoinis T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Marcus Stoinis. in T20 international matches is recorded as 28, and the number of innings is 23 He scored 376 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Marcus Stoinis in T20I is 78, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Marcus Stoinis Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Marcus Stoinis's overall history in T20. In 161 T20 matches, we were able to see Marcus Stoinis, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 3489 runs, and his average score per innings is 32.00. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Marcus Stoinis in First Class game. Number of Matches - 61, Innings - 105, NotOut - 7, Runs - 3255, HS - 170, BF - 6178, SR - 52.68, 100s - 4, 50s - 24

Marcus Stoinis as a Bowler

Marcus Stoinis is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Marcus Stoinis bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 45 ODI matches, 161 T20 matches and 28 T20I matches.