Marcus O'Riordan

Name: Marcus O'Riordan
Nationality: England
Other Name: MK O'Riordan
Role: All Rounder
Born: 25-January-1998
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Marcus O'Riordan?

The former Cricket Player Marcus O'Riordan is a brilliant player from England. He is also called MK O'Riordan. Coming to Marcus O'Riordan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Marcus O'Riordan was born on 25-January-1998.

Marcus O'Riordan Information

Talking about Marcus O'Riordan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Marcus O'Riordan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy