Marcus Harris

Name: Marcus Harris
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: MS Harris
Role: Batsman
Born: 21-July-1992
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 10 19 1 428 79 23.77 842 50.83 0 2
T20 48 47 1 970 85 21.08 792 122.47 0 4
List A 44 43 2 1184 84 28.87 1361 86.99 0 7
First Class 100 181 11 6572 250* 38.65 11793 55.72 14 30

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 10 0 0 0 0 0
T20 48 0 0 0 0 0
List A 44 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 100 4 13 64 0 4.92 0 0

Who is Marcus Harris?

The former Cricket Player Marcus Harris is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called MS Harris. Coming to Marcus Harris role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Marcus Harris was born on 21-July-1992.

Marcus Harris Information

Talking about Marcus Harris, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Marcus Harris proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Marcus Harris Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Marcus Harris has been part of 10 test matches In the test match, the number of innings scored by Marcus Harris is 19 and he has scored 428 runs in test matches. As per the records, Marcus Harris Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 79, Marcus Harris batting AVG score is 23.77 and the balls faced in test matches are 842. Well coming to the Marcus Harris Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 50.83 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Marcus Harris Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Marcus Harris's overall history in T20. In 48 T20 matches, we were able to see Marcus Harris, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 970 runs, and his average score per innings is 21.08. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Marcus Harris in First Class game. Number of Matches - 100, Innings - 181, NotOut - 11, Runs - 6572, HS - 250*, BF - 11793, SR - 55.72, 100s - 14, 50s - 30

Marcus Harris as a Bowler

Marcus Harris is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Marcus Harris bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 10 Test Matches, 48 T20 matches