Marco Jansen

Name: Marco Jansen
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: M Jansen
Role: Bowler
Born: 01-May-2000
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Left Arm Fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 10 6 1 71 47 14.20 57 124.56 0 0
List A 13 8 5 112 43 37.33 113 99.11 0 0
First Class 14 24 3 440 87 20.95 677 64.99 0 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 10 10 35 273 6 2/21 45.50 7.80 35.0 0 0
List A 13 13 83.5 449 16 3/25 28.06 5.35 31.4 0 0
First Class 14 24 382.4 1240 54 5/53 22.96 3.24 42.5 3 2

Who is Marco Jansen?

The former Cricket Player Marco Jansen is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called M Jansen. Coming to Marco Jansen role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Marco Jansen was born on 01-May-2000.

Marco Jansen Information

Talking about Marco Jansen, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Marco Jansen proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Marco Jansen Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Marco Jansen's overall history in T20. In 10 T20 matches, we were able to see Marco Jansen, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 71 runs, and his average score per innings is 14.20.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Marco Jansen in First Class game. Number of Matches - 14, Innings - 24, NotOut - 3, Runs - 440, HS - 87, BF - 677, SR - 64.99, 50s - 3

Marco Jansen as a Bowler

Marco Jansen is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Marco Jansen bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 10 T20 matches