Marcke Cilliers

Name: Marcke Cilliers
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: M Cilliers
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-April-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Marcke Cilliers?

The former Cricket Player Marcke Cilliers is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called M Cilliers. Coming to Marcke Cilliers role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Marcke Cilliers was born on 10-April-1995.

Marcke Cilliers Information

Talking about Marcke Cilliers, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Marcke Cilliers proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy