Marcia Letsoalo

Name: Marcia Letsoalo
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: MM Letsoalo
Role: Batsman
Born: 11-April-1984
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 2 3 0 9 6 3.00 77 11.68 0 0
ODI 68 23 12 68 14* 6.18 185 36.75 0 0
T20I 48 12 6 20 10 3.33 47 42.55 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 2 3 40 63 0 1.57 0 0
ODI 68 66 435.5 1502 44 3/13 34.13 3.44 59.4 0 0
T20I 48 43 104.2 662 19 2/15 34.84 6.34 32.9 0 0

Who is Marcia Letsoalo?

The former Cricket Player Marcia Letsoalo is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called MM Letsoalo. Coming to Marcia Letsoalo role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Marcia Letsoalo was born on 11-April-1984.

Marcia Letsoalo Information

Talking about Marcia Letsoalo, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Marcia Letsoalo proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Marcia Letsoalo Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Marcia Letsoalo has been part of 2 test matches, and also he has been part of 68 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Marcia Letsoalo is 3 and he has scored 9 runs in test matches. As per the records, Marcia Letsoalo Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 6, Marcia Letsoalo batting AVG score is 3.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 77. Well coming to the Marcia Letsoalo Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 11.68 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Marcia Letsoalo in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Marcia Letsoalo in ODI, he has been part of 68 matches and has scored 68 runs followed by 23 innings, 14* highest score. How is the NO for Marcia Letsoalo in ODI matches? In ODI matches Marcia Letsoalo Not Out stands as 12. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Marcia Letsoalo in ODI is 36.75, and the number of balls faced by Marcia Letsoalo in ODI matches is 185.

Marcia Letsoalo and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Marcia Letsoalo T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Marcia Letsoalo. in T20 international matches is recorded as 48, and the number of innings is 12 He scored 20 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Marcia Letsoalo in T20I is 10

Marcia Letsoalo as a Bowler

Marcia Letsoalo is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Marcia Letsoalo bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 2 Test Matches, 68 ODI matches and 48 T20I matches.