Marchant de Lange

Name: Marchant de Lange
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: M de Lange
Role: Bowler
Born: 13-October-1990
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 2 2 0 9 9 4.50 19 47.36 0 0
ODI 4 0 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 6 0 0 0 0 0 0
T20 101 40 17 263 28* 11.43 201 130.84 0 0
List A 95 66 18 750 58* 15.62 694 108.06 0 2
First Class 85 114 17 1581 113 16.29 2076 76.15 1 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 2 4 74.4 277 9 7/81 30.77 3.70 49.7 0 1
ODI 4 4 34.5 198 10 4/46 19.80 5.68 20.9 1 0
T20I 6 6 23.2 228 7 2/26 32.57 9.77 20.0 0 0
T20 101 97 329.4 2848 111 4/23 25.65 8.63 17.8 3 0
List A 95 92 780.4 4273 169 5/49 25.28 5.47 27.7 8 4
First Class 85 153 2619 9386 314 7/23 29.89 3.58 50.0 14 11

Who is Marchant de Lange?

The former Cricket Player Marchant de Lange is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called M de Lange. Coming to Marchant de Lange role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Marchant de Lange was born on 13-October-1990.

Marchant de Lange Information

Talking about Marchant de Lange, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Marchant de Lange proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Marchant de Lange Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Marchant de Lange has been part of 2 test matches, and also he has been part of 4 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Marchant de Lange is 2 and he has scored 9 runs in test matches. As per the records, Marchant de Lange Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 9, Marchant de Lange batting AVG score is 4.50 and the balls faced in test matches are 19. Well coming to the Marchant de Lange Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 47.36 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Marchant de Lange in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Marchant de Lange in ODI, he has been part of 4 matches and has scored 0 runs followed by 0 innings, highest score. The highest strike rate by Marchant de Lange in ODI is , and the number of balls faced by Marchant de Lange in ODI matches is 0.

Marchant de Lange and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Marchant de Lange T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Marchant de Lange. in T20 international matches is recorded as 6, and the number of innings is 0 He scored 0 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Marchant de Lange in T20I is

Marchant de Lange Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Marchant de Lange's overall history in T20. In 101 T20 matches, we were able to see Marchant de Lange, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 263 runs, and his average score per innings is 11.43.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Marchant de Lange in First Class game. Number of Matches - 85, Innings - 114, NotOut - 17, Runs - 1581, HS - 113, BF - 2076, SR - 76.15, 100s - 1, 50s - 3

Marchant de Lange as a Bowler

Marchant de Lange is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Marchant de Lange bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 2 Test Matches, 4 ODI matches, 101 T20 matches and 6 T20I matches.