Marc Ellison

Name: Marc Ellison
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: MP Ellison
Role: Batsman
Born: 11-October-1986
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 9 9 0 271 87 30.11 369 73.44 0 2
First Class 7 10 0 225 65 22.50 495 45.45 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 9 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 7 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Marc Ellison?

The former Cricket Player Marc Ellison is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called MP Ellison. Coming to Marc Ellison role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Marc Ellison was born on 11-October-1986.

Marc Ellison Information

Talking about Marc Ellison, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Marc Ellison proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Marc Ellison in First Class game. Number of Matches - 7, Innings - 10, Runs - 225, HS - 65, BF - 495, SR - 45.45, 50s - 2

Marc Ellison as a Bowler

Marc Ellison is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Marc Ellison bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.