Mansi Joshi

Name: Mansi Joshi
Nationality: India
Other Name: M Joshi
Role: Bowler
Born: 18-August-1993
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium Fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 11 4 1 20 12 6.66 32 62.50 0 0
T20I 8 3 3 6 3* 19 31.57 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 11 11 76.2 270 13 3/16 20.76 3.53 35.2 0 0
T20I 8 8 25 176 3 1/8 58.66 7.04 50.0 0 0

Who is Mansi Joshi?

The former Cricket Player Mansi Joshi is a brilliant player from India. He is also called M Joshi. Coming to Mansi Joshi role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Mansi Joshi was born on 18-August-1993.

Mansi Joshi Information

Talking about Mansi Joshi, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Mansi Joshi proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Mansi Joshi in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Mansi Joshi in ODI, he has been part of 11 matches and has scored 20 runs followed by 4 innings, 12 highest score. How is the NO for Mansi Joshi in ODI matches? In ODI matches Mansi Joshi Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Mansi Joshi in ODI is 62.50, and the number of balls faced by Mansi Joshi in ODI matches is 32.

Mansi Joshi and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Mansi Joshi T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Mansi Joshi. in T20 international matches is recorded as 8, and the number of innings is 3 He scored 6 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Mansi Joshi in T20I is 3*

Mansi Joshi as a Bowler

Mansi Joshi is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Mansi Joshi bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 11 ODI matches and 8 T20I matches.