Manpreet Gony

Name: Manpreet Gony
Nationality: India
Other Name: MS Gony
Role: Bowler
Born: 04-January-1984
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
T20 91 54 17 501 42 13.54 335 149.55 0 0
List A 55 37 12 479 46 19.16 372 128.76 0 0
First Class 61 84 12 1226 69 17.02 1462 83.85 0 5

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 2 2 13 76 2 2/65 38.00 5.84 39.0 0 0
T20 91 90 316.2 2442 97 4/16 25.17 7.71 19.5 2 0
List A 55 55 454.1 2146 77 4/35 27.87 4.72 35.3 3 0
First Class 61 104 1810.3 5640 196 6/36 28.77 3.11 55.4 10 10

Who is Manpreet Gony?

The former Cricket Player Manpreet Gony is a brilliant player from India. He is also called MS Gony. Coming to Manpreet Gony role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Manpreet Gony was born on 04-January-1984.

Manpreet Gony Information

Talking about Manpreet Gony, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Manpreet Gony proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Manpreet Gony in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Manpreet Gony in ODI, he has been part of 2 matches and has scored 0 runs followed by 0 innings, 0 highest score. The highest strike rate by Manpreet Gony in ODI is , and the number of balls faced by Manpreet Gony in ODI matches is 0.

Manpreet Gony Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Manpreet Gony's overall history in T20. In 91 T20 matches, we were able to see Manpreet Gony, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 501 runs, and his average score per innings is 13.54.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Manpreet Gony in First Class game. Number of Matches - 61, Innings - 84, NotOut - 12, Runs - 1226, HS - 69, BF - 1462, SR - 83.85, 50s - 5

Manpreet Gony as a Bowler

Manpreet Gony is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Manpreet Gony bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 2 ODI matches, 91 T20 matches