Manoj Sarathchandra

Name: Manoj Sarathchandra
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: DM Sarathchandra
Role: Batsman
Born: 06-February-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 28 23 3 348 70* 17.40 260 133.84 0 2
List A 33 29 5 496 58* 20.66 655 75.72 0 3
First Class 70 114 16 3998 163* 40.79 6085 65.70 10 22

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 28 0 0 0 0 0
List A 33 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 70 2 2 11 0 5.50 0 0

Who is Manoj Sarathchandra?

The former Cricket Player Manoj Sarathchandra is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called DM Sarathchandra. Coming to Manoj Sarathchandra role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Manoj Sarathchandra was born on 06-February-1993.

Manoj Sarathchandra Information

Talking about Manoj Sarathchandra, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Manoj Sarathchandra proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Manoj Sarathchandra Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Manoj Sarathchandra's overall history in T20. In 28 T20 matches, we were able to see Manoj Sarathchandra, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 348 runs, and his average score per innings is 17.40. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Manoj Sarathchandra in First Class game. Number of Matches - 70, Innings - 114, NotOut - 16, Runs - 3998, HS - 163*, BF - 6085, SR - 65.70, 100s - 10, 50s - 22

Manoj Sarathchandra as a Bowler

Manoj Sarathchandra is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Manoj Sarathchandra bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 28 T20 matches