Manoj Deshapriya

Name: Manoj Deshapriya
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: ALDM Deshapriya
Role: Batsman
Born: 07-September-1981
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 6 6 0 71 31 11.83 202 35.14 0 0
First Class 27 42 2 675 89 16.87 0 0 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 6 5 21.1 129 0 6.09 0 0
First Class 27 0 302.5 1077 27 4/52 39.88 3.55 67.2 0 0

Who is Manoj Deshapriya?

The former Cricket Player Manoj Deshapriya is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called ALDM Deshapriya. Coming to Manoj Deshapriya role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Manoj Deshapriya was born on 07-September-1981.

Manoj Deshapriya Information

Talking about Manoj Deshapriya, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Manoj Deshapriya proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Manoj Deshapriya in First Class game. Number of Matches - 27, Innings - 42, NotOut - 2, Runs - 675, HS - 89, SR - , 50s - 4

Manoj Deshapriya as a Bowler

Manoj Deshapriya is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Manoj Deshapriya bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.