Manoj Chanaka

Name: Manoj Chanaka
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: PUM Chanaka
Role: Batsman
Born: 17-November-1984
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 15 5 2 12 7 4.00 19 63.15 0 0
List A 29 13 3 62 22 6.20 56 110.71 0 0
First Class 37 49 17 288 24 9.00 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 15 14 48 344 20 4/35 17.20 7.16 14.4 1 0
List A 29 0 144.4 770 12 3/33 64.16 5.32 72.3 0 0
First Class 37 0 575 2383 77 4/29 30.94 4.14 44.8 0 0

Who is Manoj Chanaka?

The former Cricket Player Manoj Chanaka is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called PUM Chanaka. Coming to Manoj Chanaka role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Manoj Chanaka was born on 17-November-1984.

Manoj Chanaka Information

Talking about Manoj Chanaka, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Manoj Chanaka proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Manoj Chanaka Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Manoj Chanaka's overall history in T20. In 15 T20 matches, we were able to see Manoj Chanaka, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 12 runs, and his average score per innings is 4.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Manoj Chanaka in First Class game. Number of Matches - 37, Innings - 49, NotOut - 17, Runs - 288, HS - 24, SR -

Manoj Chanaka as a Bowler

Manoj Chanaka is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Manoj Chanaka bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 15 T20 matches