Manoj

Name: Manoj
Nationality: India
Other Name: KH Manoj
Role: Batsman
Born: 31-May-1986
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Manoj?

The former Cricket Player Manoj is a brilliant player from India. He is also called KH Manoj. Coming to Manoj role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Manoj was born on 31-May-1986.

Manoj Information

Talking about Manoj, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Manoj proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy