Manjurul Islam

Name: Manjurul Islam
Nationality: Bangladesh
Other Name: Manjural Islam
Role: Batsman
Born: 07-November-1979
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 17 33 11 81 21 3.68 374 21.65 0 0
ODI 34 22 13 53 13 5.88 134 39.55 0 0
List A 77 43 21 148 17 6.72 0 0 0
First Class 52 87 31 401 49* 7.16 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 17 22 495 1605 28 6/81 57.32 3.24 106.0 0 1
ODI 34 34 265.1 1284 24 3/37 53.50 4.84 66.2 0 0
List A 77 0 596.1 2465 77 4/41 32.01 4.13 46.4 1 0
First Class 52 0 1287.4 3699 95 6/27 38.93 2.87 81.3 0 2

Who is Manjurul Islam?

The former Cricket Player Manjurul Islam is a brilliant player from Bangladesh. He is also called Manjural Islam. Coming to Manjurul Islam role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Manjurul Islam was born on 07-November-1979.

Manjurul Islam Information

Talking about Manjurul Islam, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Bangladesh record a victory against the opponent team. Manjurul Islam proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Manjurul Islam Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Manjurul Islam has been part of 17 test matches, and also he has been part of 34 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Manjurul Islam is 33 and he has scored 81 runs in test matches. As per the records, Manjurul Islam Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 21, Manjurul Islam batting AVG score is 3.68 and the balls faced in test matches are 374. Well coming to the Manjurul Islam Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 21.65 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Manjurul Islam in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Manjurul Islam in ODI, he has been part of 34 matches and has scored 53 runs followed by 22 innings, 13 highest score. How is the NO for Manjurul Islam in ODI matches? In ODI matches Manjurul Islam Not Out stands as 13. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Manjurul Islam in ODI is 39.55, and the number of balls faced by Manjurul Islam in ODI matches is 134.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Manjurul Islam in First Class game. Number of Matches - 52, Innings - 87, NotOut - 31, Runs - 401, HS - 49*, SR -

Manjurul Islam as a Bowler

Manjurul Islam is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Manjurul Islam bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 17 Test Matches, 34 ODI matches