Manjula Priyantha

Name: Manjula Priyantha
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: PM Priyantha
Role: Batsman
Born: 15-October-1980
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 4 4 0 65 33 16.25 63 103.17 0 0
List A 19 18 3 244 50 16.26 417 58.51 0 1
First Class 13 22 2 326 69 16.30 0 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 4 0 0 0 0 0
List A 19 0 2.5 15 1 1/15 15.00 5.29 17.0 0 0
First Class 13 0 1 13 0 13.00 0 0

Who is Manjula Priyantha?

The former Cricket Player Manjula Priyantha is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called PM Priyantha. Coming to Manjula Priyantha role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Manjula Priyantha was born on 15-October-1980.

Manjula Priyantha Information

Talking about Manjula Priyantha, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Manjula Priyantha proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Manjula Priyantha Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Manjula Priyantha's overall history in T20. In 4 T20 matches, we were able to see Manjula Priyantha, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 65 runs, and his average score per innings is 16.25.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Manjula Priyantha in First Class game. Number of Matches - 13, Innings - 22, NotOut - 2, Runs - 326, HS - 69, SR - , 50s - 1

Manjula Priyantha as a Bowler

Manjula Priyantha is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Manjula Priyantha bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 4 T20 matches