Manjesh Reddy

Name: Manjesh Reddy
Nationality: India
Other Name: MV Manjesh Reddy
Role: Batsman
Born: 04-April-1983
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Manjesh Reddy?

The former Cricket Player Manjesh Reddy is a brilliant player from India. He is also called MV Manjesh Reddy. Coming to Manjesh Reddy role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Manjesh Reddy was born on 04-April-1983.

Manjesh Reddy Information

Talking about Manjesh Reddy, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Manjesh Reddy proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy