Manish Gupta

Name: Manish Gupta
Nationality: India
Other Name: M Gupta
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 11-November-1983
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 2 1 0 6 6 6.00 17 35.29 0 0
First Class 25 45 3 991 104 23.59 2367 41.86 1 5

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 2 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 25 0 3 9 0 3.00 0 0

Who is Manish Gupta?

The former Cricket Player Manish Gupta is a brilliant player from India. He is also called M Gupta. Coming to Manish Gupta role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Manish Gupta was born on 11-November-1983.

Manish Gupta Information

Talking about Manish Gupta, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Manish Gupta proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Manish Gupta in First Class game. Number of Matches - 25, Innings - 45, NotOut - 3, Runs - 991, HS - 104, BF - 2367, SR - 41.86, 100s - 1, 50s - 5

Manish Gupta as a Bowler

Manish Gupta is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Manish Gupta bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.