Manish Golamaru

Name: Manish Golamaru
Nationality: India
Other Name: G Manish
Role: All Rounder
Born: 13-September-1996
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 4 1 0 14 14 14.00 8 175.00 0 0
First Class 4 8 1 110 36 15.71 304 36.18 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 4 4 38 145 4 2/37 36.25 3.81 57.0 0 0
First Class 4 5 126.4 337 11 3/81 30.63 2.66 69.0 0 0

Who is Manish Golamaru?

The former Cricket Player Manish Golamaru is a brilliant player from India. He is also called G Manish. Coming to Manish Golamaru role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Manish Golamaru was born on 13-September-1996.

Manish Golamaru Information

Talking about Manish Golamaru, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Manish Golamaru proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Manish Golamaru in First Class game. Number of Matches - 4, Innings - 8, NotOut - 1, Runs - 110, HS - 36, BF - 304, SR - 36.18

Manish Golamaru as a Bowler

Manish Golamaru is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Manish Golamaru bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.