Manisankar Murasingh

Name: Manisankar Murasingh
Nationality: India
Other Name: MB Murasingh
Role: All Rounder
Born: 01-January-1993
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 47 44 9 663 61* 18.94 495 133.93 0 2
List A 39 38 4 720 66 21.17 799 90.11 0 3
First Class 69 117 5 3079 150 27.49 4618 66.67 4 13

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 47 47 152.1 1165 35 4/32 33.28 7.65 26.0 1 0
List A 39 38 304.1 1516 40 4/60 37.90 4.98 45.6 1 0
First Class 69 111 1997.4 6123 208 7/53 29.43 3.06 57.6 11 8

Who is Manisankar Murasingh?

The former Cricket Player Manisankar Murasingh is a brilliant player from India. He is also called MB Murasingh. Coming to Manisankar Murasingh role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Manisankar Murasingh was born on 01-January-1993.

Manisankar Murasingh Information

Talking about Manisankar Murasingh, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Manisankar Murasingh proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Manisankar Murasingh Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Manisankar Murasingh's overall history in T20. In 47 T20 matches, we were able to see Manisankar Murasingh, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 663 runs, and his average score per innings is 18.94. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Manisankar Murasingh in First Class game. Number of Matches - 69, Innings - 117, NotOut - 5, Runs - 3079, HS - 150, BF - 4618, SR - 66.67, 100s - 4, 50s - 13

Manisankar Murasingh as a Bowler

Manisankar Murasingh is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Manisankar Murasingh bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 47 T20 matches