Manimala Singhal

Name: Manimala Singhal
Nationality: India
Other Name: M Singhal
Role: Batsman
Born: 11-April-1965

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 6 10 2 116 44 14.50 0 0 0
ODI 6 4 0 12 5 3.00 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 6 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 6 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Manimala Singhal?

The former Cricket Player Manimala Singhal is a brilliant player from India. He is also called M Singhal.Manimala Singhal was born on 11-April-1965.

Manimala Singhal Information

Talking about Manimala Singhal, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Manimala Singhal proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Manimala Singhal Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Manimala Singhal has been part of 6 test matches, and also he has been part of 6 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Manimala Singhal is 10 and he has scored 116 runs in test matches. As per the records, Manimala Singhal Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 44, Manimala Singhal batting AVG score is 14.50 and the balls faced in test matches are 0. Well coming to the Manimala Singhal Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Manimala Singhal in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Manimala Singhal in ODI, he has been part of 6 matches and has scored 12 runs followed by 4 innings, 5 highest score. The highest strike rate by Manimala Singhal in ODI is , and the number of balls faced by Manimala Singhal in ODI matches is 0.

Manimala Singhal as a Bowler

Manimala Singhal is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Manimala Singhal bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 6 Test Matches, 6 ODI matches