Manik Gupta

Name: Manik Gupta
Nationality: India
Other Name: M Gupta
Role: Bowler
Born: 16-December-1990
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Legbreak googly

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 9 6 3 32 14 10.66 47 68.08 0 0
List A 19 19 5 242 39 17.28 390 62.05 0 0
First Class 13 23 2 266 58 12.66 709 37.51 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 9 8 26.3 179 11 3/26 16.27 6.75 14.4 0 0
List A 19 19 122.4 672 15 3/28 44.80 5.47 49.0 0 0
First Class 13 21 136.4 662 20 5/26 33.10 4.84 41.0 0 2

Who is Manik Gupta?

The former Cricket Player Manik Gupta is a brilliant player from India. He is also called M Gupta. Coming to Manik Gupta role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Manik Gupta was born on 16-December-1990.

Manik Gupta Information

Talking about Manik Gupta, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Manik Gupta proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Manik Gupta Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Manik Gupta's overall history in T20. In 9 T20 matches, we were able to see Manik Gupta, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 32 runs, and his average score per innings is 10.66.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Manik Gupta in First Class game. Number of Matches - 13, Innings - 23, NotOut - 2, Runs - 266, HS - 58, BF - 709, SR - 37.51, 50s - 1

Manik Gupta as a Bowler

Manik Gupta is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Manik Gupta bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 9 T20 matches