Mangesh Panchal

Name: Mangesh Panchal
Nationality: Netherlands
Other Name: M Panchal
Role: Bowler
Born: 27-December-1973
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
List A 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 3 5 1 25 14 6.25 67 37.31 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 1 1 5 10 0 2.00 0 0
List A 1 1 5 10 0 2.00 0 0
First Class 3 5 56 218 13 5/34 16.76 3.89 25.8 1 1

Who is Mangesh Panchal?

The former Cricket Player Mangesh Panchal is a brilliant player from Netherlands. He is also called M Panchal. Coming to Mangesh Panchal role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Mangesh Panchal was born on 27-December-1973.

Mangesh Panchal Information

Talking about Mangesh Panchal, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Netherlands record a victory against the opponent team. Mangesh Panchal proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Mangesh Panchal in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Mangesh Panchal in ODI, he has been part of 1 matches and has scored 0 runs followed by 0 innings, highest score. The highest strike rate by Mangesh Panchal in ODI is , and the number of balls faced by Mangesh Panchal in ODI matches is 0.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Mangesh Panchal in First Class game. Number of Matches - 3, Innings - 5, NotOut - 1, Runs - 25, HS - 14, BF - 67, SR - 37.31

Mangesh Panchal as a Bowler

Mangesh Panchal is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Mangesh Panchal bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 1 ODI matches