Mangaliso Mosehle

Name: Mangaliso Mosehle
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: M Mosehle
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 24-April-1990
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 7 6 1 105 36 21.00 65 161.53 0 0
T20 136 110 22 1545 93* 17.55 1253 123.30 0 7
List A 128 108 11 2189 118 22.56 2587 84.61 2 8
First Class 105 170 15 3558 114 22.95 5998 59.31 2 15

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 7 0 0 0 0 0
T20 136 0 0 0 0 0
List A 128 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 105 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Mangaliso Mosehle?

The former Cricket Player Mangaliso Mosehle is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called M Mosehle. Coming to Mangaliso Mosehle role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Mangaliso Mosehle was born on 24-April-1990.

Mangaliso Mosehle Information

Talking about Mangaliso Mosehle, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Mangaliso Mosehle proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Mangaliso Mosehle and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Mangaliso Mosehle T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Mangaliso Mosehle. in T20 international matches is recorded as 7, and the number of innings is 6 He scored 105 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Mangaliso Mosehle in T20I is 36

Mangaliso Mosehle Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Mangaliso Mosehle's overall history in T20. In 136 T20 matches, we were able to see Mangaliso Mosehle, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1545 runs, and his average score per innings is 17.55. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Mangaliso Mosehle in First Class game. Number of Matches - 105, Innings - 170, NotOut - 15, Runs - 3558, HS - 114, BF - 5998, SR - 59.31, 100s - 2, 50s - 15

Mangaliso Mosehle as a Bowler

Mangaliso Mosehle is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Mangaliso Mosehle bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 136 T20 matches and 7 T20I matches.