Maneka Singh

Name: Maneka Singh
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: MP Singh
Role: Bowler
Born: 18-February-1996
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Left Arm Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Maneka Singh?

The former Cricket Player Maneka Singh is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called MP Singh. Coming to Maneka Singh role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Maneka Singh was born on 18-February-1996.

Maneka Singh Information

Talking about Maneka Singh, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Maneka Singh proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy