Manan Vohra

Name: Manan Vohra
Nationality: India
Other Name: M Vohra
Role: Batsman
Born: 18-July-1993
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 102 98 7 2519 95 27.68 1941 129.77 0 15
List A 51 50 2 1475 143 30.72 1766 83.52 3 8
First Class 37 57 0 2072 224 36.35 3395 61.03 6 10

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 102 0 0 0 0 0
List A 51 1 1 13 1 1/13 13.00 13.00 6.00 0 0
First Class 37 4 8 27 0 3.37 0 0

Who is Manan Vohra?

The former Cricket Player Manan Vohra is a brilliant player from India. He is also called M Vohra. Coming to Manan Vohra role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Manan Vohra was born on 18-July-1993.

Manan Vohra Information

Talking about Manan Vohra, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Manan Vohra proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Manan Vohra Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Manan Vohra's overall history in T20. In 102 T20 matches, we were able to see Manan Vohra, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 2519 runs, and his average score per innings is 27.68. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Manan Vohra in First Class game. Number of Matches - 37, Innings - 57, Runs - 2072, HS - 224, BF - 3395, SR - 61.03, 100s - 6, 50s - 10

Manan Vohra as a Bowler

Manan Vohra is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Manan Vohra bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 102 T20 matches