Malusi Siboto

Name: Malusi Siboto
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: MP Siboto
Role: Bowler
Born: 20-August-1987
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 109 21 13 69 19 8.62 78 88.46 0 0
List A 104 61 20 547 50* 13.34 791 69.15 0 1
First Class 106 142 42 1746 56* 17.46 3840 45.46 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 109 105 329.1 2558 86 4/19 29.74 7.77 22.9 1 0
List A 104 102 651.2 3699 107 6/49 34.57 5.67 36.5 1 3
First Class 106 187 2712.1 8165 263 7/44 31.04 3.01 61.8 7 7

Who is Malusi Siboto?

The former Cricket Player Malusi Siboto is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called MP Siboto. Coming to Malusi Siboto role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Malusi Siboto was born on 20-August-1987.

Malusi Siboto Information

Talking about Malusi Siboto, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Malusi Siboto proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Malusi Siboto Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Malusi Siboto's overall history in T20. In 109 T20 matches, we were able to see Malusi Siboto, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 69 runs, and his average score per innings is 8.62.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Malusi Siboto in First Class game. Number of Matches - 106, Innings - 142, NotOut - 42, Runs - 1746, HS - 56*, BF - 3840, SR - 45.46, 50s - 2

Malusi Siboto as a Bowler

Malusi Siboto is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Malusi Siboto bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 109 T20 matches