Malsha Shehani

Name: Malsha Shehani
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: M Shehani
Role: Batsman
Born: 05-June-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 1 1 0 11 11 11.00 19 57.89 0 0
T20I 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 2 50.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 1 1 5 29 0 5.80 0 0
T20I 1 1 3 20 0 6.66 0 0

Who is Malsha Shehani?

The former Cricket Player Malsha Shehani is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called M Shehani. Coming to Malsha Shehani role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Malsha Shehani was born on 05-June-1995.

Malsha Shehani Information

Talking about Malsha Shehani, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Malsha Shehani proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Malsha Shehani in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Malsha Shehani in ODI, he has been part of 1 matches and has scored 11 runs followed by 1 innings, 11 highest score. The highest strike rate by Malsha Shehani in ODI is 57.89, and the number of balls faced by Malsha Shehani in ODI matches is 19.

Malsha Shehani and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Malsha Shehani T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Malsha Shehani. in T20 international matches is recorded as 1, and the number of innings is 1 He scored 1 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Malsha Shehani in T20I is 1

Malsha Shehani as a Bowler

Malsha Shehani is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Malsha Shehani bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 1 ODI matches and 1 T20I matches.