Malolan Rangarajan

Name: Malolan Rangarajan
Nationality: India
Other Name: M Rangarajan
Role: Bowler
Born: 22-April-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 2 2 0 28 27 14.00 21 133.33 0 0
List A 10 6 1 123 50 24.60 152 80.92 0 1
First Class 47 56 7 1379 131 28.14 2880 47.88 1 7

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 2 2 5 40 0 8.00 0 0
List A 10 10 82.3 303 10 2/12 30.30 3.67 49.5 0 0
First Class 47 73 1344.5 3942 136 7/135 28.98 2.93 59.3 8 5

Who is Malolan Rangarajan?

The former Cricket Player Malolan Rangarajan is a brilliant player from India. He is also called M Rangarajan. Coming to Malolan Rangarajan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Malolan Rangarajan was born on 22-April-1989.

Malolan Rangarajan Information

Talking about Malolan Rangarajan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Malolan Rangarajan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Malolan Rangarajan Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Malolan Rangarajan's overall history in T20. In 2 T20 matches, we were able to see Malolan Rangarajan, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 28 runs, and his average score per innings is 14.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Malolan Rangarajan in First Class game. Number of Matches - 47, Innings - 56, NotOut - 7, Runs - 1379, HS - 131, BF - 2880, SR - 47.88, 100s - 1, 50s - 7

Malolan Rangarajan as a Bowler

Malolan Rangarajan is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Malolan Rangarajan bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 2 T20 matches