Malinga Maligaspe

Name: Malinga Maligaspe
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: NM Maligaspe
Role: Batsman
Born: 20-June-1986
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 2 2 1 14 14 14.00 12 116.66 0 0
List A 11 11 1 149 52* 14.90 302 49.33 0 1
First Class 17 32 2 520 62* 17.33 1350 38.51 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 2 0 0 0 0 0
List A 11 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 17 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Malinga Maligaspe?

The former Cricket Player Malinga Maligaspe is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called NM Maligaspe. Coming to Malinga Maligaspe role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Malinga Maligaspe was born on 20-June-1986.

Malinga Maligaspe Information

Talking about Malinga Maligaspe, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Malinga Maligaspe proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Malinga Maligaspe Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Malinga Maligaspe's overall history in T20. In 2 T20 matches, we were able to see Malinga Maligaspe, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 14 runs, and his average score per innings is 14.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Malinga Maligaspe in First Class game. Number of Matches - 17, Innings - 32, NotOut - 2, Runs - 520, HS - 62*, BF - 1350, SR - 38.51, 50s - 1

Malinga Maligaspe as a Bowler

Malinga Maligaspe is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Malinga Maligaspe bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 2 T20 matches