Maleesha Dilanka

Name: Maleesha Dilanka
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: TMM Dilanka
Role: Batsman
Born: 31-March-1996
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Maleesha Dilanka?

The former Cricket Player Maleesha Dilanka is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called TMM Dilanka. Coming to Maleesha Dilanka role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Maleesha Dilanka was born on 31-March-1996.

Maleesha Dilanka Information

Talking about Maleesha Dilanka, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Maleesha Dilanka proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy