Malcolm Waller

Name: Malcolm Waller
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: MN Waller
Role: Batsman
Born: 28-September-1984
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 14 28 1 577 72* 21.37 1136 50.79 0 4
ODI 79 72 6 1259 99* 19.07 1639 76.81 0 5
T20I 32 31 8 613 68 26.65 443 138.37 0 1
T20 88 80 19 1546 78* 25.34 1133 136.45 0 4
List A 163 145 14 3373 115* 25.74 3999 84.34 2 21
First Class 78 136 11 4649 208* 37.19 8159 56.98 11 22

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 14 9 76 218 8 4/59 27.25 2.86 57.0 1 0
ODI 79 30 111 566 10 2/44 56.60 5.09 66.6 0 0
T20I 32 3 5 42 0 8.40 0 0
T20 88 20 39.1 296 12 3/23 24.66 7.55 19.5 0 0
List A 163 0 409 2020 61 4/29 33.11 4.93 40.2 2 0
First Class 78 95 769.4 2457 62 5/48 39.62 3.19 74.4 3 1

Who is Malcolm Waller?

The former Cricket Player Malcolm Waller is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called MN Waller. Coming to Malcolm Waller role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Malcolm Waller was born on 28-September-1984.

Malcolm Waller Information

Talking about Malcolm Waller, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Malcolm Waller proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Malcolm Waller Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Malcolm Waller has been part of 14 test matches, and also he has been part of 79 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Malcolm Waller is 28 and he has scored 577 runs in test matches. As per the records, Malcolm Waller Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 72*, Malcolm Waller batting AVG score is 21.37 and the balls faced in test matches are 1136. Well coming to the Malcolm Waller Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 50.79 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Malcolm Waller in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Malcolm Waller in ODI, he has been part of 79 matches and has scored 1259 runs followed by 72 innings, 99* highest score. How is the NO for Malcolm Waller in ODI matches? In ODI matches Malcolm Waller Not Out stands as 6. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Malcolm Waller in ODI is 76.81, and the number of balls faced by Malcolm Waller in ODI matches is 1639.

Malcolm Waller and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Malcolm Waller T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Malcolm Waller. in T20 international matches is recorded as 32, and the number of innings is 31 He scored 613 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Malcolm Waller in T20I is 68, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Malcolm Waller Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Malcolm Waller's overall history in T20. In 88 T20 matches, we were able to see Malcolm Waller, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1546 runs, and his average score per innings is 25.34. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Malcolm Waller in First Class game. Number of Matches - 78, Innings - 136, NotOut - 11, Runs - 4649, HS - 208*, BF - 8159, SR - 56.98, 100s - 11, 50s - 22

Malcolm Waller as a Bowler

Malcolm Waller is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Malcolm Waller bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 14 Test Matches, 79 ODI matches, 88 T20 matches and 32 T20I matches.