Malcolm Nofal

Name: Malcolm Nofal
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: MJ Nofal
Role: All Rounder
Born: 18-September-1991
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 13 10 3 150 56* 21.42 158 94.93 0 1
List A 37 33 5 979 108 34.96 1304 75.07 1 8
First Class 20 30 3 929 179 34.40 1541 60.28 2 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 13 9 14 120 3 2/13 40.00 8.57 28.0 0 0
List A 37 30 184.2 888 27 3/28 32.88 4.81 40.9 0 0
First Class 20 20 182.2 576 29 4/15 19.86 3.15 37.7 2 0

Who is Malcolm Nofal?

The former Cricket Player Malcolm Nofal is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called MJ Nofal. Coming to Malcolm Nofal role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Malcolm Nofal was born on 18-September-1991.

Malcolm Nofal Information

Talking about Malcolm Nofal, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Malcolm Nofal proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Malcolm Nofal Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Malcolm Nofal's overall history in T20. In 13 T20 matches, we were able to see Malcolm Nofal, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 150 runs, and his average score per innings is 21.42. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Malcolm Nofal in First Class game. Number of Matches - 20, Innings - 30, NotOut - 3, Runs - 929, HS - 179, BF - 1541, SR - 60.28, 100s - 2, 50s - 2

Malcolm Nofal as a Bowler

Malcolm Nofal is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Malcolm Nofal bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 13 T20 matches