Malachi Jones

Name: Malachi Jones
Nationality: Bermuda
Other Name: MO Jones
Role: All Rounder
Born: 26-June-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 12 12 2 113 27 11.30 149 75.83 0 0
T20I 8 7 2 81 27 16.20 83 97.59 0 0
T20 16 14 3 133 27 12.09 129 103.10 0 0
List A 16 16 2 200 38 14.28 269 74.34 0 0
First Class 5 10 1 95 24 10.55 178 53.37 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 12 12 76.2 482 8 2/25 60.25 6.31 57.2 0 0
T20I 8 7 15 116 4 2/26 29.00 7.73 22.5 0 0
T20 16 15 34 243 9 2/18 27.00 7.14 22.6 0 0
List A 16 16 100.1 604 10 2/25 60.40 6.02 60.1 0 0
First Class 5 8 117 462 11 4/84 42.00 3.94 63.8 1 0

Who is Malachi Jones?

The former Cricket Player Malachi Jones is a brilliant player from Bermuda. He is also called MO Jones. Coming to Malachi Jones role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Malachi Jones was born on 26-June-1989.

Malachi Jones Information

Talking about Malachi Jones, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Bermuda record a victory against the opponent team. Malachi Jones proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Malachi Jones in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Malachi Jones in ODI, he has been part of 12 matches and has scored 113 runs followed by 12 innings, 27 highest score. How is the NO for Malachi Jones in ODI matches? In ODI matches Malachi Jones Not Out stands as 2. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Malachi Jones in ODI is 75.83, and the number of balls faced by Malachi Jones in ODI matches is 149.

Malachi Jones and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Malachi Jones T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Malachi Jones. in T20 international matches is recorded as 8, and the number of innings is 7 He scored 81 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Malachi Jones in T20I is 27

Malachi Jones Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Malachi Jones's overall history in T20. In 16 T20 matches, we were able to see Malachi Jones, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 133 runs, and his average score per innings is 12.09.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Malachi Jones in First Class game. Number of Matches - 5, Innings - 10, NotOut - 1, Runs - 95, HS - 24, BF - 178, SR - 53.37

Malachi Jones as a Bowler

Malachi Jones is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Malachi Jones bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 12 ODI matches, 16 T20 matches and 8 T20I matches.