Maitlan Brown

Name: Maitlan Brown
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: M Brown
Role: Bowler
Born: 05-June-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Maitlan Brown?

The former Cricket Player Maitlan Brown is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called M Brown. Coming to Maitlan Brown role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Maitlan Brown was born on 05-June-1997.

Maitlan Brown Information

Talking about Maitlan Brown, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Maitlan Brown proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy