Mairi Tom

Name: Mairi Tom
Other Name: M Tom
Role: Batsman
Born: 28-June-1986
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 21 3 0 8 5 2.66 10 80.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 21 21 62.2 276 21 4/24 13.14 4.42 17.8 1 0

Who is Mairi Tom?

The former Cricket Player Mairi Tom is one of the brilliant player. He is also called M Tom. Coming to Mairi Tom role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Mairi Tom was born on 28-June-1986.

Mairi Tom Information

Talking about Mairi Tom, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Mairi Tom proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.

Mairi Tom and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Mairi Tom T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Mairi Tom. in T20 international matches is recorded as 21, and the number of innings is 3 He scored 8 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Mairi Tom in T20I is 5

Mairi Tom as a Bowler

Mairi Tom is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Mairi Tom bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. and 21 T20I matches.