Main Uddin

Name: Main Uddin
Nationality: Bangladesh
Other Name: Mainuddin Firaz
Role: Batsman
Born: 01-December-2002
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Main Uddin?

The former Cricket Player Main Uddin is a brilliant player from Bangladesh. He is also called Mainuddin Firaz. Coming to Main Uddin role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Main Uddin was born on 01-December-2002.

Main Uddin Information

Talking about Main Uddin, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Bangladesh record a victory against the opponent team. Main Uddin proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy