Mahuru Dai

Name: Mahuru Dai
Nationality: Papua New Guinea
Other Name: MD Dai
Role: All Rounder
Born: 30-May-1984
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak googly

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 18 18 2 454 76* 28.37 585 77.60 0 3
T20I 9 8 0 105 31 13.12 128 82.03 0 0
T20 29 27 5 400 64* 18.18 378 105.82 0 1
List A 47 43 3 822 76* 20.55 1095 75.06 0 5
First Class 7 13 0 374 129 28.76 733 51.02 1 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 18 18 159 675 18 3/58 37.50 4.24 53.0 0 0
T20I 9 9 25 157 4 2/13 39.25 6.28 37.5 0 0
T20 29 27 77 527 16 2/13 32.93 6.84 28.8 0 0
List A 47 0 328.2 1363 45 4/56 30.28 4.15 43.7 1 0
First Class 7 12 223.4 631 17 4/126 37.11 2.82 78.9 1 0

Who is Mahuru Dai?

The former Cricket Player Mahuru Dai is a brilliant player from Papua New Guinea. He is also called MD Dai. Coming to Mahuru Dai role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Mahuru Dai was born on 30-May-1984.

Mahuru Dai Information

Talking about Mahuru Dai, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Papua New Guinea record a victory against the opponent team. Mahuru Dai proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Mahuru Dai in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Mahuru Dai in ODI, he has been part of 18 matches and has scored 454 runs followed by 18 innings, 76* highest score. How is the NO for Mahuru Dai in ODI matches? In ODI matches Mahuru Dai Not Out stands as 2. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Mahuru Dai in ODI is 77.60, and the number of balls faced by Mahuru Dai in ODI matches is 585.

Mahuru Dai and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Mahuru Dai T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Mahuru Dai. in T20 international matches is recorded as 9, and the number of innings is 8 He scored 105 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Mahuru Dai in T20I is 31

Mahuru Dai Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Mahuru Dai's overall history in T20. In 29 T20 matches, we were able to see Mahuru Dai, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 400 runs, and his average score per innings is 18.18. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Mahuru Dai in First Class game. Number of Matches - 7, Innings - 13, Runs - 374, HS - 129, BF - 733, SR - 51.02, 100s - 1, 50s - 1

Mahuru Dai as a Bowler

Mahuru Dai is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Mahuru Dai bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 18 ODI matches, 29 T20 matches and 9 T20I matches.