Maheshani Jayasooriya

Name: Maheshani Jayasooriya
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: JMTM Jayasooriya
Role: Batsman
Born: 28-December-1991
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Maheshani Jayasooriya?

The former Cricket Player Maheshani Jayasooriya is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called JMTM Jayasooriya. Coming to Maheshani Jayasooriya role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Maheshani Jayasooriya was born on 28-December-1991.

Maheshani Jayasooriya Information

Talking about Maheshani Jayasooriya, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Maheshani Jayasooriya proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy