Mahesh Rawat

Name: Mahesh Rawat
Nationality: India
Other Name: M Rawat
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 25-October-1985
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 62 54 20 1153 72* 33.91 940 122.65 0 9
List A 67 62 8 1533 108 28.38 2091 73.31 1 9
First Class 115 174 17 5941 188 37.84 10580 56.15 14 37

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 62 0 0 0 0 0
List A 67 0 21 90 5 2/9 18.00 4.28 25.2 0 0
First Class 115 0 40 103 6 2/5 17.16 2.57 40.0 0 0

Who is Mahesh Rawat?

The former Cricket Player Mahesh Rawat is a brilliant player from India. He is also called M Rawat. Coming to Mahesh Rawat role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Mahesh Rawat was born on 25-October-1985.

Mahesh Rawat Information

Talking about Mahesh Rawat, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Mahesh Rawat proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Mahesh Rawat Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Mahesh Rawat's overall history in T20. In 62 T20 matches, we were able to see Mahesh Rawat, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1153 runs, and his average score per innings is 33.91. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Mahesh Rawat in First Class game. Number of Matches - 115, Innings - 174, NotOut - 17, Runs - 5941, HS - 188, BF - 10580, SR - 56.15, 100s - 14, 50s - 37

Mahesh Rawat as a Bowler

Mahesh Rawat is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Mahesh Rawat bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 62 T20 matches