Mahesh Kumara

Name: Mahesh Kumara
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: HWM Kumara
Role: All Rounder
Born: 06-September-1980
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 21 21 1 264 46 13.20 0 0 0
First Class 51 94 5 2134 164* 23.97 0 2 7

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 21 0 41.5 175 10 4/32 17.50 4.18 25.1 1 0
First Class 51 0 302 912 34 5/34 26.82 3.01 53.2 0 2

Who is Mahesh Kumara?

The former Cricket Player Mahesh Kumara is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called HWM Kumara. Coming to Mahesh Kumara role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Mahesh Kumara was born on 06-September-1980.

Mahesh Kumara Information

Talking about Mahesh Kumara, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Mahesh Kumara proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Mahesh Kumara in First Class game. Number of Matches - 51, Innings - 94, NotOut - 5, Runs - 2134, HS - 164*, SR - , 100s - 2, 50s - 7

Mahesh Kumara as a Bowler

Mahesh Kumara is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Mahesh Kumara bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.