Mahesh Krishnamurthi

Name: Mahesh Krishnamurthi
Nationality: United States
Other Name: M Krishnamurthi
Role: Batsman
Born: 20-June-1983
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Mahesh Krishnamurthi?

The former Cricket Player Mahesh Krishnamurthi is a brilliant player from United States. He is also called M Krishnamurthi. Coming to Mahesh Krishnamurthi role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Mahesh Krishnamurthi was born on 20-June-1983.

Mahesh Krishnamurthi Information

Talking about Mahesh Krishnamurthi, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help United States record a victory against the opponent team. Mahesh Krishnamurthi proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy