Maghiel Brits

Name: Maghiel Brits
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: M Brits
Role: Batsman
Born: 26-May-1995
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Maghiel Brits?

The former Cricket Player Maghiel Brits is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called M Brits. Coming to Maghiel Brits role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Maghiel Brits was born on 26-May-1995.

Maghiel Brits Information

Talking about Maghiel Brits, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Maghiel Brits proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy