Maduri Samuddika

Name: Maduri Samuddika
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: HAM Samuddika
Role: Batsman
Born: 08-November-1984
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 23 18 6 130 21* 10.83 279 46.59 0 0
T20I 19 9 4 15 9 3.00 28 53.57 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 23 20 151 562 17 2/10 33.05 3.72 53.2 0 0
T20I 19 19 63.2 386 17 3/11 22.70 6.09 22.3 0 0

Who is Maduri Samuddika?

The former Cricket Player Maduri Samuddika is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called HAM Samuddika. Coming to Maduri Samuddika role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Maduri Samuddika was born on 08-November-1984.

Maduri Samuddika Information

Talking about Maduri Samuddika, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Maduri Samuddika proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Maduri Samuddika in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Maduri Samuddika in ODI, he has been part of 23 matches and has scored 130 runs followed by 18 innings, 21* highest score. How is the NO for Maduri Samuddika in ODI matches? In ODI matches Maduri Samuddika Not Out stands as 6. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Maduri Samuddika in ODI is 46.59, and the number of balls faced by Maduri Samuddika in ODI matches is 279.

Maduri Samuddika and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Maduri Samuddika T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Maduri Samuddika. in T20 international matches is recorded as 19, and the number of innings is 9 He scored 15 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Maduri Samuddika in T20I is 9

Maduri Samuddika as a Bowler

Maduri Samuddika is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Maduri Samuddika bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 23 ODI matches and 19 T20I matches.