Madura Sanjaya

Name: Madura Sanjaya
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: KMS de Silva
Role: Bowler
Born: 12-March-1983
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 2 1 0 3 3 3.00 11 27.27 0 0
List A 16 14 0 181 31 12.92 258 70.15 0 0
First Class 25 44 2 615 53 14.64 1080 56.94 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 2 0 0 0 0 0
List A 16 10 59.4 277 12 5/42 23.08 4.64 29.8 0 1
First Class 25 0 282.5 984 27 4/73 36.44 3.47 62.8 1 0

Who is Madura Sanjaya?

The former Cricket Player Madura Sanjaya is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called KMS de Silva. Coming to Madura Sanjaya role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Madura Sanjaya was born on 12-March-1983.

Madura Sanjaya Information

Talking about Madura Sanjaya, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Madura Sanjaya proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Madura Sanjaya Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Madura Sanjaya's overall history in T20. In 2 T20 matches, we were able to see Madura Sanjaya, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 3 runs, and his average score per innings is 3.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Madura Sanjaya in First Class game. Number of Matches - 25, Innings - 44, NotOut - 2, Runs - 615, HS - 53, BF - 1080, SR - 56.94, 50s - 1

Madura Sanjaya as a Bowler

Madura Sanjaya is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Madura Sanjaya bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 2 T20 matches