Mads Rasmussen

Name: Mads Rasmussen
Nationality: Denmark
Other Name: MH Rasmussen
Role: Batsman
Born: 15-December-1994

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Mads Rasmussen?

The former Cricket Player Mads Rasmussen is a brilliant player from Denmark. He is also called MH Rasmussen.Mads Rasmussen was born on 15-December-1994.

Mads Rasmussen Information

Talking about Mads Rasmussen, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Denmark record a victory against the opponent team. Mads Rasmussen proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy