Madhusmita Behera

Name: Madhusmita Behera
Nationality: India
Other Name: MS Behera
Role: All Rounder
Born: 04-October-1990
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Madhusmita Behera?

The former Cricket Player Madhusmita Behera is a brilliant player from India. He is also called MS Behera. Coming to Madhusmita Behera role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Madhusmita Behera was born on 04-October-1990.

Madhusmita Behera Information

Talking about Madhusmita Behera, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Madhusmita Behera proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy